Masonic Temple

Masonic Temple
Bluff City Lodge No. 71 
A.F. &A.M.
2020 Officers

Worshipful Master
Franklin Hickey
Email: frankhickey98@gmail.com 
Phone: (712)-three one zero-2158

Senior Warden
Mark R. Bellows.
Email: mrbinc@cox.net 
Phone: (402) five seven eight-7268

Junior Warden
Zachary R. Flott
Email: zflott@gmail.com 
Phone:(712) three zero nine-2646

Treasurer
Terry D. Bailey P.M. 
Email: majorb1948@gmail.com
Phone: (402) five nine eight-4432

Secretary
Wesley J. Rodenburg P.M.
Email: bluffcity71@gmail.com 
Phone:(712) three two six-9890

Chaplain
Grant D. Anderson P.M.

Senior Deacon
Dylan T. Peters

Junior Deacon
Ricky V. Durrant

Senior Steward
Christian P. Jones

Junior Steward
Michael P. Ryle

Marshall
G. Tony Luciano

Tyler
Martin A. Richards P.M. 

Masonic Temple Committee
Wesley Rodenburg P.M. 
Grant Anderson P.M.

Finance Committee
Larry Poffenbarger P.M.
John Carlin P.M.
Erick Alverio P.M.

Scholarship Committee
Larry Poffenbarger, P.M.
David Brewer, P.M.
Frank Hickey, W.M.

Charity Committee
Franklin Hickey W.M.
Mark Bellows
Zachary Flott

Membership Committee
Wesley Rodenburg P.M.
John Carlin P.M.
David Brewer P.M. 

Education Committee
Dylan Peters
G. Tony Luciano
Grant Anderson

Social Media Committee
Zachary Flott
Wesley Rodenburg, P.M.


2019 Officers

Worshipful Master
Grant David Anderson
Email: g.d.andersonii@gmail.com
Phone: (402) 616-3947

Senior Warden
Franklin Hickey
Email: frankh222@CenturyLink.net

Junior Warden
Mark R. Bellows
Email: mrbinc@cox.net

Treasurer
Terry D. Bailey P.M.
Email: majorb1948@gmail.com

Secretary
Wesley J. Rodenburg P.M.
Email: wesrodenburg@gmail.com
Phone: (712) 326-9890

Chaplain
Wayne D. Jacobsen Jr. P.M.

Senior Deacon
Zachary R. Flott

Junior Deacon
Gregory S. Vallier

Senior Steward
Dylan T. Peters

Junior Steward
Scott A. Petes

Tyler
Martin A. Richards P.M.


Committee Appointments

Membership Committee
Wesley Rodenburg P.M.
John Carlin P.M.
David Brewer P.M.

Education Committee
Dylan Peters
Martin Richards

Social Media Committee
Zachary R. Flott
Wesley Rodenburg P.M.

Masonic Temple Committee
Wesley Rodenburg, P.M.
Wayne Jacobsen Jr. P.M.

Finance Committee
Larry Poffenbarger, P.M.
John Carlin, P.M.
Erick Alverio, P.M.

Scholarship Committee
Larry Poffenbarger, P.M.
David Brewer, P.M.
Grant Anderson

CHARITY COMMITTEE
Grant Anderson, W.M.
Franklin Hickey
Mark Bellows

2018 Officers
Worshipful Master: Wayne Jacobsen Jr. 
Senior Warden: Martin Richards
Junior Warden: Grant Anderson
Treasurer: Larry Poffenbarger, (Terry Bailey) 
Secretary: Wes Rodenburg
Senor Deacon: Frank Hickey
Junior Deacon: Mark Bellows
Senior Steward: James Bicket
Junior Steward: Zach Flott
Chaplain: Dylan Peters
Marshall: Stephen Glover
Tyler: Dale Hiers

Committee Appointments

Installation Committee: 
Installing Marshall: Dave Brewer
Installing Officer: John Carlin
Installing Secretary: Larry Poffenbarer
Installing Chaplain: Dan Brunton

Scholarship:
Bob Hamilton
Larry Poffenbarger
Dave Brewer
Wayne Jacobsen Jr. 

Helping Hands Committee: 
Wayne Jacobsen Jr. and Wes Rodenburg
The worshipful master or secretary from the other 2 lodges. 

Passed Masters Committee: 
Wes Rodenburg
Grant Anderson 


Charity Committee:
Wayne Jacobsen Jr
Martin Richards
Grant Anderson

Financial Committee
Eric Alverio
Terry Baily 

Education Committee
Bob Hamilton
Forrest Peck
Martin RIchards

Membership Committee
Bob Brown 
Bob Green
Forrest Peck

Temple Board: 
Eric Alverio (voted)
Wes Rodenburg (Past Master)

Contact us:
Bluffcity71@gmail.com